> Member Directory

Member Directory

Member Directory
Inclusion in this database is a benefit of becoming a member of the Windsor Chamber of Commerce. Type a search phrase below to find member businesses.

For updated restaurant/retail hours during the Covid-19 outbreak, please see our windsor retail and restaurant hours list.


Search Phrase:


Woman Owned Business EntityMinority Owned Business EntityVeteran Owned Business Entity
Company
Contact
Phone
Website
Social
Steve Porcaro  
860-243-9757 
Aaron Simons  
860-627-4215 
Chelsea, Boutin  
2033135537 
Shaquan Smikle or Emilio Reveron  
203-424-1434 
Lori Usher, Controller  
860-870-5000 
Scott Hoffman  
860-688-8373 
Justin Hooper  
860-688-5512 
Skip Alford, President  
860-688-7288 
 
Joseph Novak  
860-683-2134 
Gurol Butun GM  
 
Stefan Sabbagh  
860-227-3459 
Delia Jubrey; Church Administrator  
860-688-5225 
Art Backstrom  
860-688-9656 
 
William Greene, Case Manager  
860-219-9402 
Kerry Ruiz, Owner  
860-298-9542 
Matthew Avezzie  
413-244-1322 
Ken Pascoe  
860-298-9815 
Don Trinks  
860-688-9035 
Randy Zaino  
860-688-5366, 860-289-0134 office 
Daniel Gordon  
8606827874 
 
Angela Hornyak  
860-785-8772 
Sharon Dillon Rispoli  
860-205-9316 cell 
Sarah Thiede Davies  
8606234351 
Patrick Chagnon, President  
860 880-1091 
Kathi Martin  
860-683-0266 office: 860-688-1343 
Laura Wilson  
860-298-7345 
Tom Butler  
860-640.6934 
Cassandre Edouard, Owner  
860-752-4348 
Bill Roebelen, Owner  
413-531-6880 
William Cabret, GM  
860-623-2000 
 
Frank Carmon IV  
860-688-2200 
Mary Beth Welsh  
860-995-5649 
Sarah Gilligan  
860-298-9224 
Zachary Czaplicki, Financial Services Professional  
203-560-3989 
James Macken  
860-687-1388 
Pastor Steve Thiel  
860-338-0253 
Tatiana Coleman, Owner  
8605008606 
Michael Templeton  
860.709.3589 
 
Simone Singh  
860-697-3384 
Kimberly S. Gladding  
860-688-2323 
Marianne Viewig  
860-219-9396 
Diane Weaver Dunne  
860-527-8000 
Marc Blais  
860-298-9691 
Linnette Fortier, Marketing Representative  
860-394-2000 
Melissa Rodriguez  
860-683-0022 
Christina Crosset  
860-386-8170 
George Curry  
860-688-1218 
 
Andrea Ouellette  
860-292-1440 
Dani Sayegh Founder/ CEO  
888-727-2127 
Keith Formanek  
860-688-1301 
 
Kim Arcata  
860-285-0410 
 
Ashley Purdie  
860-688-5595 
Roger Ball  
860-688-2370 
Melissa Burokas  
860-688-5372 
Deborah Campbell  
860-688-5322 
Diane Chavan  
917-815-1132 
 
Lawrence E Englisby, Chief Financial Officer  
860-238-0031 
Renata Dixon  
860-688-5818 
Jason Dibella  
860-298-9758 
Renee Denneo  
860-627-5171 Ext: 7189 
Chris Dugdale  
860-461-7220 
 
Wendy Archer;, Director of Philanthropic Engagement  
860-270-0600 x 151 
Dan Gilligan  
(860) 219-9564 
Martin McMahon Financial Advisor  
860-688-0881 
Leticia Colon  
860-580-9076 
Debra Malcolm  
860-268-7865 
Stephen Mckay, President  
860-547-0773 
Rachel Schuster  
860-990-5230 
Elizabeth Stanley  
860-539-6116 
 
Dwight Hahn  
860-683-2425 
Giancario Carpentieri  
860-688-5069 
Frank Beaver  
860-525-5040 
Chris Coleman, Director of Business Development  
860-683-1187 
Kate Bodmer, Director  
860-688-4597 
Rev. Nicole Grant Yonkman  
860-688-7229 
Jane Garibay  
860-247-8982 
Naomi Rothe, Owner  
860-573-6321 
Laurie St. Jacques  
860-688-7130 
Chris Keenan  
203-660-0988 
Terry Langevin  
860-298-9873 
Robert Rybick  
860-623-0176 
Brent Gottier  
860 683-1245 
Bonnie Yoskey  
860-688-1232 
Gregory Vaca  
8603311980 
 
Bill Kitteridge  
860-298-8718 
Jane Grimshaw  
860-688-1603 
Kevin J. Moriarty  
1-860-544-5155 
William Gleason  
860-285-8841 
Kim Burke  
860-683-1118 
James Warner, Director, Integrated Sales & Service  
8602989233 
Tricia Caron, Director of Sales  
860-847-5009 
Desiree Williams, Director of Sales  
860-688-6400 
Paul Himmelstein  
860-761-1216 
Megan Deal  
860-286-5609 
Paula M. Pierce  
860-683-4201 
Amy Smith  
860-202-0526 
Robert Cappelletti, Executive Director  
860-285-8090  
Juan Salazar, owner  
8602850047 
David Mattesen, General Manager  
860-298-8000 
David J. Cocola, V.P./Director of Property Management  
860-286-7660 x217 
John Waiveris  
860-285-0172 
Irene Hilbert  
860-573-5796 
Monique Cohen  
860-925-6000 
Jacqueline Reardon  
860-298-8997 
James Selig  
860-798-4105 
Jerry Wistrom  
860-298-8820 
Kristen Barbarotta  
860-688-6060 
Jonathan Sieklucki  
860-386-6586 
Lisa Jordan DDS  
860-688-2679 
Karen Jordan  
860-683-0680 
Kathleen Tracy  
860-778-4888 
Veronica Mosher, Admission/Marketing Director  
860-687-3222 
Laura Soll  
860-688-4499 
Rebekah Poppel  
860-683-1525 
Linda Lee Boucher  
860-683-8521 
Leonard Hellerman  
860-688-1372 
Andre and Kimberly Lilly  
860-241-8132 
John Ayvas, CEO  
888-847-7047 
Richard Esposito  
860-687-6226 
Charlotte Darko, Director  
860-937-9630 
Bruce Maneeley  
860-528-6622 
Carrie Sawtell, Owner, Licensed Acupuncturist  
860-683-0011 
Marilyn Strudwick  
860-478-5400 
Thomas Shaji , President  
860-370-5552 
Michelle Hawran  
860-716-9089 
Yvonne Mitto  
860-607-3253 
Jodie Rich  
860-219-1435 
Stephen Lipman  
860-688-4634 
Natalie Morgan, Owner  
860-969-1458 
Nathan Gridley  
860-688-3113 
Gregg Desorcy  
860-688-3663 
Judith Lanz Sedor, Managing Partner  
860.653.4758 
Tiffany Nunes  
860-688-8709 
Janet Ellsworth  
860-688-8717 
Michael P. Deneen  
860-688-8505 
 
Sharon Gauthier, President  
860-798-1910 
David B. Ellingwood  
860-688-5215 
Kathi Wright  
860-479-5000 
Stan Gryskiewicz  
860-683-0384 
Holly Pelton  
860-687-9990 
Robert C. Henselder ; Owner  
860-653-2424 860-298-8369 
Kim Bernier  
860-243-2020 ext 250  
Desiree Jacobs, Sales Account Mgr  
860-242-0303 
Maryann Granato  
860-282-1991 
Jason Gutcheon  
860-233-1171 
Robert Bell  
860-729-6037 
 
Shannon Rabbett  
860-688-1303 
Peter Mousseau  
860-298-8382 
Thomas Alberti  
860-200-5129 
Adrienne Johnson, Owner and Executive Director  
860-607-3232 
Andrew Cost, Mr  
8609900401 
Jackie Santiago  
860-688-7474 
Richard Blais, President  
860-752-0874 
Deborah Baker , Director of Development  
860-713-3131 x326 
Jennifer Miranda  
860-688-4649 
Robert Gange  
860-688-6030 
Roberta Garceau, DMD  
860-688-4325 x2 
Jaime O'Connor  
860-627-5311 
Banpoth Chitharn  
860-298-8082 
Chris and Sue Sinsigalli  
860-627-8712 
Shawn Nelson  
860-539-5855 
 
860-904-5015 
Amanda D'Ambrosio, Business Development  
860-623-2597 x2634 
Karen Mason  
860-627-7495 
Karla Neville, Principal  
860-688-6401 
Doug Bellfy, Financial Advisor  
860-430-1808 
Nelson Rodriguez, EA  
860-687-1837 
Sofia Dumansky  
860-298-1064 
Melissa Madigan  
860-808-4411 
Sheila Gasper  
860-580-7928 
Cheryl Rosenbaum  
860-547-0251 
Heather Lemieux  
860-640-4128 
Mitzi Sansivero  
860-580-7907 
Jasmine Castango, Director of Food and Beverage  
860-757-0658 
Debbie A. Dorman  
860-602-3300 
John Karas  
860-922-6442 
Enita Jubrey  
860-285-1835 
Brianna Witkowski  
860-688-2008 
Rich Schuler  
860-688-6429 
Moraima Gutierrez, Assistant District Director for Economic Development  
1860-240-4700 
Lee Clark  
(860) 683-2899 
Greg Moses  
860-424-2258 
 
Christina Dolgoruck  
860-298-5412 
John Ellsworth  
860-683-2903 
Dennis, Owner  
860-513-8468 
Bonnie S. Waterhouse, President & Co-Founder  
860-930-2446 
Jeff Bowers, General Manager II  
860-607-5300 
Wayne Levasseur  
860-688-1630 
 
Mary Welenc Pastula  
(860) 683-8050 
Elizabeth Vaca-Ranieri  
860-688-1868 
Willie Coleman  
860-206-3793 
 
Michael Srokowski, owner  
860-527-0360 
 
Mayela Aguirre  
860-687-2000 x 1273 
Dr. Larry Pennington  
860-688-4969 
Freight House  
860-688-2528 
Adam Gutcheon, Executive Director  
860-688-5165 
Jenny Hawran  
860-688-2626 
Cristina Santos  
860-687-1054 
Mark Walker  
860-298-1413 
 
860-683-4199  
Shatanna DeRosie  
860-687-2020 x 332 
Douglas Shipman, Executive Director  
860-688-3813 
Margie D'Agata  
860-930-3685 
Susan Kirschner-Robinson  
 
Stephanie Famiano, President  
8602090610 
 
Steven Farley DDS  
860-688-4325 
Gaye Rizzo  
860-285-1910 
Denise Cance  
860-688-3955 
Aga Puglisi  
860-688-6666  
Enzo Beskovic and Samy Beskovic  
860-285-8424 
Brian Gillespie  
860-688-1487 
 
Terrence Greaves  
860-688-8244 
William R. Smith  
860-219-1935 

Add Event

Events

Farmers Market
Thursdays at 240 Maple Avenue, Windsor
LWV Fall Program on Riverfront Park
Sep 23 at 330 Windsor Ave
Seasonal Wood Sign Workshop
Sep 23 at Windsor Public Library
Looking For Vendors
Sep 25 at Windsor Town Green
Community Tag Sale
Sep 25 at Windsor Town Green
Freedom Trail Camp Mtg/Activity Day
Sep 25 at Archer Memorial AME Zion Church, 320 Hayden Station, Rd, Windsor
Hartford Athletic vs Tampa Bay
Sep 25 at Dillon Stadium
Tickborne Illness Support Group
Sep 25 at LP Wilson Community Center, 599 Matianuck Ave. Windsor
Share Your Windsor Stories – Wilson
Sep 25 at Windsor Recreation Center, 330 Windsor Avenue
Mary's Place 8th Annual Memory Walk
Sep 26 at Northwest Park, 145 Lang Road, Windsor, CT
4-Part Quilting Workshop
Sep 27 at Windsor Public Library
Drawing and Painting 101
Sep 27 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Retirement: Making Your Money Last
Sep 28 at Windsor High School
Advanced Adult Art
Sep 30 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Farmers Market
Thursdays at 240 Maple Avenue, Windsor
Hartford Athletic vs Charlotte
Sep 30 at Dillon Stadium
4-Part Quilting Workshop
Oct 4 at Windsor Public Library
AIR Live Demo
Oct 4 at Windsor Public Library
Drawing and Painting 101
Oct 4 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Advanced Adult Art
Oct 7 at Windsor Train Station Studios
AIR Live Demo
Oct 7 at Windsor Public Library
Farmers Market
Thursdays at 240 Maple Avenue, Windsor
Family Paint Night
Oct 8 at Millbrook Clubhouse, 147 Pigeon Hill Road
Artist Opening Reception
Oct 9 at Windsor Public Library
Grace Episcopal Church Rummage Sale
Oct 9 at 311 Broad Street, Windsor, CT 06095
Tickborne Illness Support Group
Oct 9 at LP Wilson Community Center, 599 Matianuck Ave. Windsor
4-Part Quilting Workshop
Oct 11 at Windsor Public Library
Drawing and Painting 101
Oct 11 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Board of Directors Mtg
Oct 12 at online
What happens after the paycheck
Oct 12 at Windsor High School
Advanced Adult Art
Oct 14 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Alzheimer's Support Group
Oct 14 at Kimberly Hall North 1 Emerson Dr. Windsor CT 06095
Farmers Market
Thursdays at 240 Maple Avenue, Windsor
Virtual Book Club
Oct 14 at Windsor Public Library
Hartford Athletic vs Loudoun United
Oct 15 at Dillon Stadium
Pumpkin Painting Night!
Oct 15 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Aromatherapy 101 Workshop
Oct 16 at Windsor Public Library
4-Part Quilting Workshop
Oct 18 at Windsor Public Library
Drawing and Painting 101
Oct 18 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Programs Committee Mtg
Oct 18 at online
Social Security: Your ?'s Answered
Oct 19 at Windsor High School, Rm. A114
Windsor Junior Woman's Club
Oct 19 at Union Street Tavern
Advanced Adult Art
Oct 21 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Coping with Grief During a Pandemic
Oct 21 at Mary's Place, 6 Poquonock Avenue, Windsor, CT
Farmers Market
Thursdays at 240 Maple Avenue, Windsor
Lunch Program - 60+ Delivery/PickUp
Weekdays at The Senior Center
Young Adult Grief Connection
Oct 21 at Mary's Place, 6 Poquonock Avenue, Windsor, CT
Hartford Athletic vs Charlotte
Oct 22 at Dillon Stadium
Tickborne Illness Support Group
Oct 23 at LP Wilson Community Center, 599 Matianuck Ave. Windsor
Farmers Market
Thursdays at 240 Maple Avenue, Windsor
LWV Fall Program on Riverfront Park
Sep 23 at 330 Windsor Ave
Seasonal Wood Sign Workshop
Sep 23 at Windsor Public Library
Farmers Market
Thursdays at 240 Maple Avenue, Windsor
LWV Fall Program on Riverfront Park
Sep 23 at 330 Windsor Ave
Seasonal Wood Sign Workshop
Sep 23 at Windsor Public Library
Looking For Vendors
Sep 25 at Windsor Town Green
Community Tag Sale
Sep 25 at Windsor Town Green
Freedom Trail Camp Mtg/Activity Day
Sep 25 at Archer Memorial AME Zion Church, 320 Hayden Station, Rd, Windsor
Hartford Athletic vs Tampa Bay
Sep 25 at Dillon Stadium
Tickborne Illness Support Group
Sep 25 at LP Wilson Community Center, 599 Matianuck Ave. Windsor
Share Your Windsor Stories – Wilson
Sep 25 at Windsor Recreation Center, 330 Windsor Avenue
Mary's Place 8th Annual Memory Walk
Sep 26 at Northwest Park, 145 Lang Road, Windsor, CT
4-Part Quilting Workshop
Sep 27 at Windsor Public Library
Drawing and Painting 101
Sep 27 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Retirement: Making Your Money Last
Sep 28 at Windsor High School
Advanced Adult Art
Sep 30 at Windsor Train Station Studios
Farmers Market
Thursdays at 240 Maple Avenue, Windsor
Hartford Athletic vs Charlotte
Sep 30 at Dillon Stadium
Looking For Vendors
Sep 25 at Windsor Town Green
Community Tag Sale
Sep 25 at Windsor Town Green
Freedom Trail Camp Mtg/Activity Day
Sep 25 at Archer Memorial AME Zion Church, 320 Hayden Station, Rd, Windsor
Hartford Athletic vs Tampa Bay
Sep 25 at Dillon Stadium
Tickborne Illness Support Group
Sep 25 at LP Wilson Community Center, 599 Matianuck Ave. Windsor
Share Your Windsor Stories – Wilson
Sep 25 at Windsor Recreation Center, 330 Windsor Avenue
Mary's Place 8th Annual Memory Walk
Sep 26 at Northwest Park, 145 Lang Road, Windsor, CT